+61 2 9653 9127
blogsmall

XPADITE GROUP Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the XPADITE GROUP website, www.xpadite.com.au.

XPADITE GROUP is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

XPADITE GROUP is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some parts of the website and some functionality you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to an email address, a unique username and password, or potentially sensitive information may be required to assist in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will  be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. XPADITE GROUP takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We will not share personal information with third parties for financial benefit.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to the site, we collect a range of non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use only data collected from the time of the policy change forward for these new purposes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

XPADITE GROUP reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. XPADITE GROUP reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

XPADITE GROUP welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 61 2 9875 5888

Post:

Privacy Policy Officer

XPADITE GROUP

Suite 1A Level 2

802 Pacific Highway

Gordon NSW 2072

AUSTRALIA

E-mail: enquiry@xpadite.com.au

30-print-marketing-ideas-sidebar-cta

Recent Blog Entries